Florida Division General Executive Council

Calvin Hart
Division Commander
Email
Rick Roberts
Division Adjutant
PO Box 65544 Orange Park, Fl 32065
Mark Sizemore
Treasurer

5th Lt. Cmdr. Mark R. Best
Northwest Region Commander
2nd Lt Cmdr Daryl Ratteree
Central Region Commander
4th Lt. Cmdr Christopher Bunton
Northeast Region Commander
3rd Lt. Cmdr Roy Hudson
Southeast Region Commander
1st Lt Commander David King
Southwest Region Commander

Cmdr Randall W. Crooke
1st Brigade Commander
Cmdr William Q. Platte
2nd Brigade Commander
5th Lt Commander Mark R. Bess
3rd Brigade Commander
Cmdr James F Taylor
4th Brigade Commander
Cmdr Byron Peavy
5th Brigade Commander
Cmdr Harold D. Schemer
6th Brigade Commander
Cmdr Clement Lindsey
7th Brigade Commander
Cmdr Tarry Beasley
8th Brigade Commander
Cmdr Richard B. Gray
9th Brigade Commander
Cmdr Al Massey
10th Brigade Commander
Cmdr Leon Arthur
11th Brigade Commander
Cmdr James ODell, Jr
12th Brigade Commander
Cmdr David Nash
14th Brigade Commander
Cmdr Sean McFall
15th Brigade Commander
Cmdr Paul W. Norris
16th Brigade Commander

Florida Division Officers and Staff

Northwest Region

Northeast Region

Central Region

Southwest Region

Southeast Region

Camp NumberCamp NameLocationBrigadeBrigade CommanderRegionArea Commander
1315STEPHEN RUSSELL MALLORYPensacola1stCMDR. RANDALL W. CROOKENorthwest5TH LT. CMDR EDWIN ROBERTS
1699WILLIAM LUNDYCrestview1stCMDR. RANDALL W. CROOKENorthwest5TH LT. CMDR EDWIN ROBERTS
13191ST LT. THOMAS H. GAINERPanama City2ndCMDR. WILLIAM Q. PLATT IIINorthwest5TH LT. CMDR EDWIN ROBERTS
1346THEOPHILUS WEST, M.D.Marianna2ndCMDR. WILLIAM Q. PLATT IIINorthwest5TH LT. CMDR EDWIN ROBERTS
1541WASHINGTON INVINCIBLESWashington County2ndCMDR. WILLIAM Q. PLATT IIINorthwest5TH LT. CMDR EDWIN ROBERTS
2342PONCE DE LEONPonce de Leon2ndCMDR. WILLIAM Q. PLATT IIINorthwest5TH LT. CMDR EDWIN ROBERTS
2212CAPT LUKE LOTT'S CALHOUN GUARDSAltha2ndCMDR. WILLIAM Q. PLATT IIINorthwest5TH LT. CMDR EDWIN ROBERTS
7038TH FLORIDA QUINCY YOUNG GUARDSQuincy3rdCMDR. MARK R. BESSNorthwest5TH LT. CMDR EDWIN ROBERTS
742WALKULLA GUARDSCrawfordsville3rdCMDR. MARK R. BESSNorthwest5TH LT. CMDR EDWIN ROBERTS
1327MAJ. PICKENS BIRDMonticello3rdCMDR. MARK R. BESSNorthwest5TH LT. CMDR EDWIN ROBERTS
1614FINLEY'S BRIGADEHavana3rdCMDR. MARK R. BESSNorthwest5TH LT. CMDR EDWIN ROBERTS
22915TH FLORIDA INFANTRY BLACKHEART RIFLESSt. Marks3rdCMDR. MARK R. BESSNorthwest5TH LT. CMDR EDWIN ROBERTS
746A. LIVINGSTONMADISON4thCMDR. JAMES F. TAYLORCentral2ND LT. CMDR. DARYL RATTERREE
20122ND LT JOSEPH MORGANPerry4thCMDR. JAMES F. TAYLORCentral2ND LT. CMDR. DARYL RATTERREE
770JOHN HANCE O'STEENTrenton7thCMDR. CLEMENT LINDSEYCentral2ND LT. CMDR. DARYL RATTERREE
1424MADISON STARKE PERRYGainesville7thCMDR. CLEMENT LINDSEYCentral2ND LT. CMDR. DARYL RATTERREE
1861DIXIE DEFENDERSCross City7thCMDR. CLEMENT LINDSEYCentral2ND LT. CMDR. DARYL RATTERREE
741PVT WILLIAM RILEY MILTONTavares8thCMDR. TARRY BEASLEYCentral2ND LT. CMDR. DARYL RATTERREE
730COL. JOHN MARSHALL MARTINOcala8thCMDR. TARRY BEASLEYCentral2ND LT. CMDR. DARYL RATTERREE
1786MAJOR GENERAL JOHN C. BRECKINRIDGEOxford8thCMDR. TARRY BEASLEYCentral2ND LT. CMDR. DARYL RATTERREE
2210JUDAH P. BENJAMINTampa8thCMDR. TARRY BEASLEYCentral2ND LT. CMDR. DARYL RATTERREE
1316WILLIAM WING LORINGSt. Augustine5thCMDR. BYRON PEAVYNortheast4TH LT. CMDR. CHRISTOPHER BUNTON
1360ST. JOHNS RANGERSDeland5thCMDR. BYRON PEAVYNortheast4TH LT. CMDR. CHRISTOPHER BUNTON
1347JAMES F. HULLDaytona Beach5thCMDR. BYRON PEAVYNortheast4TH LT. CMDR. CHRISTOPHER BUNTON
745GEN. JOSEPH FINEGANYulee6thCMDR. HAROLD D. SCHEMERNortheast4TH LT. CMDR. CHRISTOPHER BUNTON
1209KIRBY SMITHJacksonville6thCMDR. HAROLD D. SCHEMERNortheast4TH LT. CMDR. CHRISTOPHER BUNTON
1463BATTLE OF OLUSTEELake City16thCMDR PAUL W. NORRISNortheast4TH LT. CMDR. CHRISTOPHER BUNTON
2041CAPT WINSTON STEPHENSMacLenny16thCMDR PAUL W. NORRISNortheast4TH LT. CMDR. CHRISTOPHER BUNTON
556GENERAL JUBAL A. EARLYTampa9thCMDR. RICHARD B. GRAYSouthwest1ST LT. CMDR. DAVID KING
2346CSS SPRAYSafety Harbor9thCMDR. RICHARD B. GRAYSouthwest1ST LT. CMDR. DAVID KING
1323BRIG. GEN EVANDER M. LAWLakeland9thCMDR. RICHARD B. GRAYSouthwest1ST LT. CMDR. DAVID KING
1381STONEWALL JACKSONSt. Peterburg9thCMDR. RICHARD B. GRAYSouthwest1ST LT. CMDR. DAVID KING
1284CAPT. FRANCIS ASBURY HENDRYSebring11thCMDR. LEON ARTHURSouthwest1ST LT. CMDR. DAVID KING
2181CONFEDERATE COW CAVALRYArcadia11thCMDR. LEON ARTHURSouthwest1ST LT. CMDR. DAVID KING
1950MAJ WILLIAM FOOTMANFort Myers15thCMDR. SEAN MCFALLSouthwest1ST LT. CMDR. DAVID KING
2150LT. CALVIN FRANCIS MORGAN BOGGESSEverglades City15thCMDR. SEAN MCFALLSouthwest1ST LT. CMDR. DAVID KING
102C.S.S. FLORIDAOrlando10thCMDR. AL MASSEYSoutheast3RD LT. CMDR. ROY HUDSON
1516JACOB SUMMERLINKississimee10thCMDR. AL MASSEYSoutheast3RD LT. CMDR. ROY HUDSON
1387CAPT J.J. DICKISONMelbourne10thCMDR. AL MASSEYSoutheast3RD LT. CMDR. ROY HUDSON
1630CAPT BLUFORD M. SIMSOcoee10thCMDR. AL MASSEYSoutheast3RD LT. CMDR. ROY HUDSON
2120MUNNERLYN'S CATTLE GUARD BATTALIONChristmas10thCMDR. AL MASSEYSoutheast3RD LT. CMDR. ROY HUDSON
1595PVT. GEORGE W. THOMASFort Pierce12thCMDR. JAMES ODELL JR.Southeast3RD LT. CMDR. ROY HUDSON
1680FLORIDA COW CAVALRYVero Beach12thCMDR. JAMES ODELL JR.Southeast3RD LT. CMDR. ROY HUDSON
471PVT. GEORGE W. PERRYMiami14thCMDR. DAVID NASHSoutheast3RD LT. CMDR. ROY HUDSON
1395WILLIAM HENRY HARRISFort Lauderdale14thCMDR. DAVID NASHSoutheast3RD LT. CMDR. ROY HUDSON
1599GEN JAMES PATTON ANDERSONWest Palm Beach14thCMDR. DAVID NASHSoutheast3RD LT. CMDR. ROY HUDSON