Florida Division
Sons of Confederate Veterans
Memorial Wall

Our compatriots who led the "Charge" and who have crossed over the river to join those who served the "Cause".
Deo Vendice!

C.S.S. Florida
Camp 102
  Orlando

W. Starks - 2018

James F. Hull
Camp 1347 
Daytona Beach

Dale M. Massey - 2019

Capt Bluford M. Sims Camp 1630
 Ocoee

Gerald  Lyons - 2020

Maj William M. Footman Camp 1950
Ft. Myers

William E. Starks - 2019
Commander Thomas M. Fyock - 2020

Ralph Timothy Pennington - 2021
Brant Stanford Sr. -2006
""Real Son of a Confederate Veteran"
David Fieselman
Lou Stickle
Floyd Birchfield
David Hill
William R Ludlow
John O'Rouke
Bennett Lee Walton
Albert L. Stickles III 

Marvin Keith Benfield - 2021
Jim Rigsby - 2022









Capt. Winston Stephens Camp 2041 
Maclenny

Raymond Larry Rosenblatt -2018

Munnerlyn's Cattle Guard Battalion
Camp 2120
Christmas

Butch Bowen - 2019
Luke Bryant - 2020
Cecil Tucker - 2020

Albert Johnson - 2024

2nd Lt. Joel Knight
Camp 2175
Charlotte Harbor

Jeffrie Whitaker - 2013
John O'Rourke - 2018

General Jubal A. Early Camp 556
Tampa

Al Pringle - 2018
Marion D. Lambert - 2021 

General Joseph Finegan Camp 745
Yulee

Lauren E. Higinbotham, Jr.
- 2019
William E. Hurlbert, Jr. - 2019
David K. Sturges, Jr. - 2019
Terry S. Dillyhon - 2019
James K. Shronce - 2020
Thomas W. Baine V - 2021

Kirby Smith
Camp 1209
  Jacksonville

Charles Oscar Brightman Skinner
Larry J. Wingfiled - 2021
William W. King, Jr - 2021
Henry B. Stewart, Jr. 2021
Col Will Holmes Tomlinson - 2021
Joe Carl Rogers 2022

Stephen Russell Mallory Camp 1315
Pensacola

Tommy Ratchford - 2018
William E. Bassett - 2019

Oscar Finnie Bellamy - 2021

Capt Francis Asbury Hendry
Camp 1284
Sebring

William Wing Loring Camp 1316
St Augustine

Stephen P. Auston- 2019
Jimmy Ray Rockholt - 2021
Johnathan Alan Rockholt - 2021
James Bozman Kimbrough - 2021
Charles Newton Cody 2022
Van Leroy Zetrouer
2022

Major Pickens Bird
Camp 1327
Monticello

Stonewall Jackson
Camp 1381
St. Petersburg

James Ted Dahlem - 2021

Capt. J.J. Dickinson Camp 1387
Melbourne

Gerald P. Carson, Jr - 2020
Thomas Edsel Watkins - 2021
Dr. Ray Parker - 2021
John Bruce Miller - 2021
James H. Nance - 2021


Marion Light Artillery Camp 1396
Ocala

Battle of Olustee
Camp 1463
Lake City

Jack Randolph Herndon, Sr. - 2002
Audley Gordon St. John, Jr. - 2002

***********
*REAL SON* Woodrow Wilson Fender - 2002
*REAL SON*
John Jiles Ellis - 2002
***********
Lawrence Elbert Hostetler - 2004
Stephen Louis Knight - 2013
Howard R. Buckles, Jr. - 2015
Wiley Emmett Koon, Jr. - 2015
James Howell Cates - 2015
Harold Dean Williams - 2016
Paul D. Langford, Jr. - 2016
Raleigh Lilly - 2016
Kurk Bravo Havird - 2017
James Allen Craig - 2017
James Fletcher Thrasher - 2017
Manly Carlisle Bolin - 2018 
Gerald Fletcher Greene - 2019

William R. Phillips - 2020
Thomas Walter Brown - 2022

Col David Lang
Camp 1314
Tallahassee

Robert P. Hurst - 2020

Pvt George W. Thomas
Camp 1595
Ft. Pierce

Gary E. Cook - 2020
Jerry Cullars - 2024

Florida Cow Cavalry
Camp 1680
Vero Beach, Fl

Edward H. Waddell - 2020
Robert Edward King - 2021

Col John Marshall Martin Camp 730
Ocala

William A.R. Boyer, Jr. - 2020
John Patrick Deakins - 2021

Washington Invincibles Camp 1541 
Washington County

James M. Crawford - 2021

Gen. James Patton Anderson
Camp 1599 
West Palm Beach

William Lundy
Camp 1699
Crestview

John Hance O'Steen
Camp 770
Trenton

Ronald E. Hodge, Jr. - 2021
Shellie Downs, Jr. 
Shellie Coil Downs, Jr. - 2021
Richard William Hart - 2021


Judah P. Benjamin
Camp 2210
Tampa

David L. Munson-Chestnut - 2019
Fred P. Gossett - 2019
Ronald. L. Browning
James L. Speicher - 2021
Paul William Vaccaro - 2022


5th Florida Infantry Blackheart Rifles
Camp 2291
St. Marks

Michael Eddins - 2021
Christopher Hamilton - 2021
Clyde William Hamilton, Jr. - 2021
Paul R. Strickland 





Pvt. William Riley Milton Camp 741 
Tavares

1st. Lt. Thomas H. Gainer Camp 1319
Panama City

Marvin Enloe McCain - 2022


Theophilus West, M.D Camp 1346
Marianna

JD Suber - 2021
Larry Vance Dean - 2021
Marc Charles Rosborough - 2021
James Harrell - 2023
 

St. Johns Rangers
Camp 1360
Deland

John William Hawkins - 2021
Jay Vernon Cross - 2022


General Robert E. Lee Camp 1383
Sarasota/Bradenton 

George G. Dickson - 2019 

William Henry Harris Camp 1395
Ft. Lauderdale



Madison Starke Perry Camp 1424
Gainesville

Don Lewis Caldwell - 2021
Charles L. Thomas - 2021

Charles J. Miller - 2021


Jacob Summerlin
Camp 1516
Kissimmee

Elton Lanier - 2021
John Holmes - 2021
Anthony "Tony" Denham - 2022

Finley's Brigade
Camp 1614
Havana

David M. Brinkley - 2019
Ellis R. Smith - 2019
Edward Gene Bare, Jr. - 2021
Cameron Raymond Dice - 2021
Elvis O. Barrineau - 2021
Scott O'Steen - 2021
Wesley R. Sutton - 2021
John Hubert Howell - 2021
Richard Marshall Witt - 2022

Major General John C. Breckinridge
Camp 1786
Oxford

2nd Lt. Joseph Morgan Camp 2012
Perry

 William Arthur Lewis - 2021

Dixie Defenders
Camp 1861
Cross City

Aden McJude McDaris - 2021
Joe Ferrell Mikell - 2023


Lt. Francis Calvin Morgan Boggess
Camp 2150
Everglades City

William Otis McMullen - 2021

Confederate Cow Cavalry Camp 2181
Arcadia

Robert S. Southwell - 2021


Capt Luke Lott's Calhoun Guards
Camp 2212
Altha

Emmett Michael Lord -2021

Pvt. George W. Perry
Camp 471
Miami

Erick Andrew Austion - 2021
John Lamar Merk - 2021


8th Florida Quincy Young Guards
Camp 703
Quincy

Daniel Lee Rentz - 2021



 

Wakulla Guards
Camp 742
Crawfordsville



A. Livingston
Camp 746
Madison

Colonel  Samuel St. George Rogers 
Camp 1865
Ocala

Stephen K. Hall - 2021





 



A